Privacy Policy

Information we collect

We collect the following information about you when you use this website:

Information that you voluntarily choose to provide by completing forms on this website. This includes your name, e-mail address and phone number so that we can respond to your questions and comments. We also gather information about how visitors navigate our website by using data gathered with cookies.

Cookies

Like many companies, we may use browser cookies on this website. Browser cookies are bits of text that are placed on the hard drive of your computer when you visit certain websites. We use browser cookies to tell us, for example, whether you have visited us before or if you are a new visitor and to help us identify site features in which you may have the greatest interest. If you do not wish to receive cookies, please configure your Internet browser to erase all cookies from your computer’s hard drive, block all cookies or to receive a warning before a cookie is stored. Remember though that, without browser cookies, you may not be able to take full advantage of all our website features.

How we use information we collect

We use information we collect about you in the following ways:

We do not sell or otherwise market your personal data to third parties.

Legitimate interests

Where we have listed our legitimate interests as the legal basis for our processing above, please note that we will not process your personal data for these purposes if our or the third party’s legitimate interests should be overridden by your own interests, rights and freedoms.

How we protect your information

We maintain administrative, technical and physical safeguards to protect against unauthorized disclosure, use, alteration or destruction of the personal information you provide on this website.

Retention

We will not retain your personal data for longer than necessary.  We retain your personal data only for as long as we need it for the purposes described in this privacy policy, or to comply with our obligations under applicable law and, if relevant, to deal with any claim or dispute that might arise between you and us.

Links to Other Websites

We may provide links on our Website to other websites if we think these links may be of use. These websites operative completely independently of Amedeo and have their own privacy and security policies. Reviewing the privacy policy of sites you visit is recommended.

Your rights

You have the right to:

The exceptions to these rights include: When access to personal data would reveal personal information about another individual, or if we are legally prevented from disclosing such information. In addition, we may retain data even if you withdraw your consent, where we can demonstrate that we have a legal requirement to process your data.

Complaints

If you are not happy with the way we are using your personal data or how we facilitate your rights or comply with our obligations under applicable data protection law, you have the right to make a complaint to the Irish Data Protection Commission or your local supervisory authority by emailing info@dataprotection.ie.

Changes to this policy

We make occasional changes to our privacy policy. If changes are made, they will be posted to our website. We recommend you review our privacy policy periodically.

Questions, Comments and Support

If you have any questions, concerns, or comments. Please feel free to contact us any time at info@amedeo.aero.